Member Login



Tuesday, 08 October 2013 08:07

Pennant Results

Premier Division

Round 7

GEELONG CITY

Home

For

Ag

LINDSAY ANNEAR

MARK OSWIN

JESS THOMAS

JARROD BURT

29

21

BRIAN BOYLE (M)

KEVIN COAD

CRAIG FORD

BRENTON COAD

29

15

STEPHEN BRITT

NEIL CAPUANO

NOEL VERLINDEN

SHAUN CLARK

19

13

KANE SILBEREISEN

TONY LANG

BARRY CLARK

GREG BROWN

24

14



    WIN     

18 Points

101

63


Division 2

Round 7

CITY OVAL

Home

For

Ag

DARREN BRITT

MICK CUNNINGHAM

PAUL TUDOROVIC

DANTE PRENC

24

18

MAL TUDOROVIC

FRANK McGUIGAN

SUNNI HAYNES

MAX CAPUANO

24

26

GEORGE McBRYDE

ANDREW PANTHER

BOB WHITCHER

ALAN CALLOW (M)

19

25

BEN MURPHY

GREG HENDERSON

GEORGE PYKE

WAYNE LYNCH

24

28



    LOSS          

2 Points

91

97


Division 3

Round 7

BALLAN

Home

For

Ag

CHRIS BUCHANAN

SYD WALTERS

LYN SLATER

IAN BEDGGOOD

20

29

PETER MULLER

JIM MORAN

EDWARD KING (M)

SHANE BRITT

24

25

ANDREA TUDOROVIC

AARON ROGERS

BARRY WARD

HADYN McDOUGALL

14

31

PAUL NORMAN

PETER POWELL

ROBERT CHAPMAN

BRUCE McFARLANE

29

18



    LOSS     

2 Points

87

103


Division 4

Round 7

SEBASTOPOL

Away

For

Ag

DAVID REITHER

JOHN MacDONALD

VAL WILCKENS

MICHAEL WALSH (M)

21

26

ARTHUR DAVID

BARRY DAVIS

BRENDA HUGHES

MAL SARGENT

28

26

ROY BIBEY

PAUL BRITT

HELEN SCULLEY

IAN WILLOWHITE

20

27

BRETT HARRISON

TREVOR BIBBY

GARY RYAN

PETER McDOUGALL

33

12



    WIN     

14 Points

102

91


Division 5

Round 7

AVENUE

Home

For

Ag

RON  SAW

DAVID FORD

GARY THORNTON

ALAN DENNIS (M)

37

13

MATT REYNALDS

BRAD BARNES

JOHN SYMONS

DAVE CLIFTON

17

29

JOHN JACKSON

KRISTINE SLATER

KEVIN HARTY

BRENDAN DODD

24

25

PETER COCKS

RAY WALSH

STAN KELLETT

LEN EMONSON

37

10



      WIN        

14 Points

115

77


Division 6

Round 7

BEAUFORT

Away

For

Ag

LES JOHNSON

MAC COLLINSON

CHARLIE SAUNDERS

MARK OLIVA (M)

21

18

ALBY CHAPMAN

BILL BURGESS

JUSTIN COLOE

GRAEME ORAM

22

20

GRAEME BUCHANAN

GARY STENNING

GREG PATTERSON

JIM BERRY

17

31

KEVIN CUMMINS

BILL McKAY

HELENA STENNING

LEN McKENZIE

23

28



 LOSS

2 Points

83

97


Division 9

Round 7

BALLARAT NORTH

Away

For

Ag

GHEOFF WILSON

DAVID CHANDLER

DAVID NOONAN

DANNY SPRUCE

30

15

LLOYD PASCOE

RON CORBIN

LEO HANRAHAN

LARRY WALSH (M)

27

12

ALBERT REUS

ROBERT WALTERS

PHIL HAASE

ED BAWDEN

37

10



WIN 

16 Points

94

37




Read 6972 times Last modified on Monday, 30 November 2015 17:23